Council Committees

Anderson, Alternate: Yasinski

COUNTY OF NORTHERN LIGHTS EXTERNAL BOARDS

MEMBER & ALTERNATE

Grimshaw Regional Health Care Recruitment & Retention

 

Manning Physician Attraction and Retention Coalition

Yasinski and Anderson
Alternate:  Loogman
 
 
Ungarian
CAO Van Oort
 

DMI - Public Advisory Council (PAC)

Loogman, Alternate: Anderson

FCSS:  Town of Manning

Reese
Alternate: Ungarian
 

Grimshaw Gravels Aquifer management

Anderson 

Long Lake Regional Waste Management Commission

Yasinski
Alternate: Loogman
 
Manning Co-op Seed Cleaning Plant
Kamieniecki
Alternate: Ungarian
 

Manning & District Handivan Committee

Reese

Manning Inter municipal Development Plan

Kamieniecki and Ungarian

Mighty Peace Tourist Assoc.

Anderson

Mighty Peace Watershed Alliance

 Reese, Alternate: Anderson

Mutual Aid High Level Region

Halabisky

Mutual Aid Peace Region

Yasinski 
Alternate: Anderson
 

Manning Municipal Library

 Ungarian
Alternate: Halabisky

North Peace Applied Research Association

Loogman
Alternate: Ungarian
 

North Peace Housing Foundation

Reese
Alternate: Yasinski
 

Peace River Inter Municipal Development Plan Town

Anderson and Loogman

 Peace River Regional Airport Committee

Anderson and CAO, Van Oort

 Peace River Recreation Facility Committee (Baytex Arena)

Loogman and Yasinski

Alternate: Anderson

 Peace RIver RCMP Advisory Committee

Loogman, Alternate: Yasinski

 Peace River Physician Recruitment and Retention Committee

Anderson, Alternate: Yasinski

Peace Library System Board

Halabisky
Alternate: Ungarian
 

 Peace River Aboriginal Interagency

Anderson

Peace Regional Economic Development Alliance

Anderson
Alternate: Yasinski
 

VSI Service [1980] Ltd

Ungarian
Alternate: Loogman
 

Weberville Community Forest Group

Anderson

Alternate: Reese 

INTERNAL BOARDS

 

Agricultural Service Board

County of Northern Lights Council
County of Northern Lights Economic Development BoardAnderson, Alternate: Yasinski

County of Northern Lights Bursary Committee

Halabisky, Ungarian
Eleanor Miclette, Leonard VanOort
 

County Recreation Boards

North Rec/Keg River
Box 87
Keg River, AB  T0H 2G0

 

Northern Lights Rec Board
Box 873
Manning, AB  T0H 2M0

 

County South Rec Board
c/o Box 120
Dixonville, AB  T0H 1A0 

 

Halabisky

 

 

Kamieniecki
Alternate:Ungarian

 

Yasinski
Alternate: Loogman

Disaster Services Committee

 

Reese, Kamieniecki, Ungarian

Alternate: Anderson

Fire Services Advisory Committee

North: Kamieniecki and Ungarian
 
South: Anderson and Reese
 

Subdivision & Development Appeal Board

 

Les Short, Robert King,
Melvin Grimm, Brent Nordstrom, 
 

 Regional Assessment Review Board

Brian Rollings (CNL Rep)

 

Menu